K-12 National Organization Membership
HE125426QE054 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A PROFESSIONAL ORGANIZATIONS solicitation, performed in Alexandria, VA, with responses due 2026-05-15. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
THIS IS A PRE-SOLICITATION NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD A PURCHASE ORDER WITHOUT PROVIDING FOR FULL AND OPEN COMPETITION. THIS IS NOT A SOLICITATION OR A REQUEST FOR COMPETITIVE PROPOSALS. DoWEA intends to award a Firm Fixed Price purchase order to State Educational Technology Directors Association UEI
Comparable recent awards in PROFESSIONAL ORGANIZATIONS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEVADA SYSTEM OF HIGHER EDUCATION | $200K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| NEVADA SYSTEM OF HIGHER EDUCATION | $260K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| CORNELL UNIVERSITY | $268K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| CENTER FOR ENERGY WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT | $9.8M | 34 | 2026-06-29 |
| JOINT COMMISSION ON ACCREDITATION OF HEALTHCARE OR | $27K | n/a | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation HE125426QE054?
K-12 National Organization Membership, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 813920 (PROFESSIONAL ORGANIZATIONS), performed in Alexandria, VA. Responses are due 2026-05-15.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $27K to $9.8M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is HE125426QE054 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
