INSPECT/REPAIR HANGAR DOORS 305, 306, 308
W50S8V-25-B-A013 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Martinsburg, WV, with responses due 2025-07-16. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Presolicitation Synopsis Notice - Inspect/Repair Hangar Doors 305,306, & 308 General IFB, 100%Total Small Business Set-aside NAICS Code 236220 - Commercial and Institutional Building Construction The 167th AW Contracting office in WV intends to issue an Invitation for Bids to award a single firm fix
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC | $118K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS, LLC | $54K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| POWERS OF ARKANSAS INC | $224K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK GENERAL, LLC | $188K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC | $36K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation W50S8V-25-B-A013?
INSPECT/REPAIR HANGAR DOORS 305, 306, 308, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Martinsburg, WV. Responses are due 2025-07-16.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $224K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W50S8V-25-B-A013 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
