DES Explosive/Utility K-9 FY26-31
W91QF026QA001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SECURITY GUARDS AND PATROL SERVICES solicitation, performed in Carlisle, PA, with responses due 2026-02-16. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
No third-party vendors. All required training and certifications shall be successfully completed before contract award. This contract provides utility/explosive police service dog services within the commuting area of Carlisle Barracks, Pennsylvania. This requirement includes needed safety and secur
Comparable recent awards in SECURITY GUARDS AND PATROL SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SCHAAD DETECTIVE AGENCY, INC | $28K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| AMERICAN EAGLE PROTECTIVE SERVICES CORP | $247.9M | 7 | 2026-07-01 |
| AMERICAN EAGLE PROTECTIVE SERVICES CORP | $1.5M | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| EXPLOSIVE COUNTERMEASURES INTERNATIONAL INC | $28.3M | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| AKIMA GLOBAL SERVICES, LLC | $529K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation W91QF026QA001?
DES Explosive/Utility K-9 FY26-31, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561612 (SECURITY GUARDS AND PATROL SERVICES), performed in Carlisle, PA. Responses are due 2026-02-16.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $28K to $247.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W91QF026QA001 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
