Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Unidirectional Hydrant Flushing and Repair Program

W56ZTN26BA003 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A WATER AND SEWER LINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Aberdeen Proving Ground South and Adelphi Laboratory Campus, with responses due 2026-07-06. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W56ZTN26BA003
solicitation
237110
NAICS
H146
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Aberdeen Proving Ground South and Adelphi Laboratory Campus
place
2026-07-06
responses due

What's being bought

Invitation for BID(IFB)This acquisition is being conducted under the Two Step Sealed Bidding procedures of Revolution FAR Overhaul (RFO) Part 14. Step One consists of the submission, evaluation, and acceptance of technical proposals without pricing. Step Two consists of the issuance of an Invitation

Comparable recent awards in WATER AND SEWER LINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SEPTECH ATL LLC$79K142026-07-02
COATS PUMP & SUPPLY INC$350Kn/a2026-07-02
LOMAN DRILLING INC.$60K32026-07-01
DIAMOND HOUSING, LLC$477K102026-07-01
KOVILIC CONSTRUCTION CO INC$295K42026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation W56ZTN26BA003?

Unidirectional Hydrant Flushing and Repair Program, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237110 (WATER AND SEWER LINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION), performed in Aberdeen Proving Ground South and Adelphi Laboratory Campus. Responses are due 2026-07-06.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $60K to $477K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W56ZTN26BA003 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $60K to $477K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.