Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Geospatial Warehouse for Vector Access (GWAVA)

HM047625R0013 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A COMPUTER SYSTEMS DESIGN SERVICES solicitation, performed in Springfield, VA, with responses due 2025-08-05. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

HM047625R0013
solicitation
541512
NAICS
DA01
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Springfield, VA
place
2025-08-05
responses due

What's being bought

In accordance with FAR 5.201, the National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency (NGA) is providing notice of a proposed contract action for the release of the Geospatial Warehouse for Vector Access (GWaVA) solicitation on or after 5 August 2025. The solicitation will be released as a Request for Proposal

Comparable recent awards in COMPUTER SYSTEMS DESIGN SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ACCENTURE FEDERAL SERVICES LLC$75.1M32026-07-03
MICROTECHNOLOGIES LLC$43Kn/a2026-07-02
ASRC FEDERAL AGILE MANAGEMENT LLC$10.3M12026-07-02
RAVENTEK SOLUTION PARTNERS, LLC$907K42026-07-02
GRUPO VISION S DE RL DE CV$424K12026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation HM047625R0013?

Geospatial Warehouse for Vector Access (GWAVA), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541512 (COMPUTER SYSTEMS DESIGN SERVICES), performed in Springfield, VA. Responses are due 2025-08-05.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $43K to $75.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is HM047625R0013 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $43K to $75.1M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.