(RE-SOLICITATION of N3904025Q2977) NLON Groton, CT-Temporary Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning Units
N3904025P0113 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING solicitation, performed in Groton, CT. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Contract Awarded Contract Number N3904025P0113 Contract Value $46,128.00 ($49,484.00 with option) Contractor BSE PERFORMANCE, LLC
Comparable recent awards in OTHER COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8MINTSOLUTIONS LLC | $269K | 11 | 2026-07-02 |
| ZOI PARTNERS LLC | $21K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| SMITHS DETECTION INC. | $106K | n/a | 2026-06-23 |
| AI ADVANCE SOLUTIONS LLC | $32K | 14 | 2026-06-22 |
| WILLIAMS SCOTSMAN INC | $280K | 1 | 2026-06-18 |
Questions
What is solicitation N3904025P0113 ?
(RE-SOLICITATION of N3904025Q2977) NLON Groton, CT-Temporary Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning Units, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 532490 (OTHER COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING), performed in Groton, CT.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $21K to $280K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N3904025P0113 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
