SYNOPSIS for AWARD for 8(a) Sole-Source UTARNG RAPSC Maintenance support services
W911YP26PA001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION solicitation, performed in West Jordan, UT. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
AWARD NOTICE Agency: Department of the Army / Utah Army National Guard (UTARNG) Office: USPFO for Utah / P&C office Location: Draper, Utah Notice ID: W911YP26PA001 Contract Number: W911YP26PA001 Award Date: January 29, 2026 Contractor: Akima Readiness Support LLC, Herndon, Virginia UEI: J798TFMKG5P6
Comparable recent awards in OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TELEPHONICS CORPORATION | $300K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| AEROSPACE QUALITY RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT 145, LL | $88K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC. | $192K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| BRAINERD HELICOPTERS, INC | $232K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| TURBO AIR INC | $18K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
Questions
What is solicitation W911YP26PA001?
SYNOPSIS for AWARD for 8(a) Sole-Source UTARNG RAPSC Maintenance support services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 488190 (OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION), performed in West Jordan, UT.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $300K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W911YP26PA001 set aside?
8(a) Sole Source. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
