Temporary Restroom Trailer & Heaters Rental at the Watervliet Arsenal, NY 12189
W911PT25P0026 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A GENERAL RENTAL CENTERS solicitation, performed in Watervliet, NY. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Firm Fixed Price contract awarded on a sole source basis to United Rentals due to urgency per FAR 5.202(a)(2). CLIN 0001: Contractor to provide a Heated ADA + 2 Restroom trailer on the west side of Bldg. 20 per SOW #25PW011. CLIN 0002: Contractor to provide two (2), 1 MILLION BTU PROPANE FIRED INDIR
Comparable recent awards in GENERAL RENTAL CENTERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SUNBELT RENTALS, INC | $22K | 1 | 2026-06-10 |
| S & J TENTS & EVENT RENTALS LLC | $25K | 1 | 2026-06-09 |
| HERC RENTALS INC | $162K | 2 | 2026-05-29 |
| HERC RENTALS INC | $498K | 2 | 2026-05-28 |
| EQUIPMENTSHARE.COM INC | $30K | 1 | 2026-05-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation W911PT25P0026?
Temporary Restroom Trailer & Heaters Rental at the Watervliet Arsenal, NY 12189, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 532310 (GENERAL RENTAL CENTERS), performed in Watervliet, NY.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $22K to $498K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
