Camp Atterbury Firehouse Caging
W912L9-26-Q-A009 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS FABRICATED METAL PRODUCT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Camp Atterbury, IN, with responses due 2026-08-03. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This combined synopsis/solicitation, W912L926QA009, is being issued as a small business set-aside Request for Quotation. Northern America Industry Classification System Code (NAICS) is 332999, Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing. The size standard is 750 employees. The Indiana Army National Gu
Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS FABRICATED METAL PRODUCT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| THE WILL-BURT COMPANY | $12K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| RED HILL VENTURES LLC | $30K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| TRUSTED SYSTEMS, INC. | $15K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| AMERICAN MADE SAFE & SECURITY LLC | $28K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| A&H SECURITY CABINETS, INC | $11K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912L9-26-Q-A009?
Camp Atterbury Firehouse Caging, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332999 (ALL OTHER MISCELLANEOUS FABRICATED METAL PRODUCT MANUFACTURING), performed in Camp Atterbury, IN. Responses are due 2026-08-03.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $30K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912L9-26-Q-A009 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
