FSH B268 R&R Heating Coils and Raypak Boiler
FA301625Q0168NOA · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in 0, TX. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
(1) Action: Notice of Award (2) Date: 23 September 2025 (3) Year: 2025 (4) Contracting Office ZIP Code: 78236 (5) Product or Service Code: J045 (6) Contracting Office Address: 1655 Selfridge Bldg 5450, JBSA Lackland, TX (7) Subject: FSH B268 R&R Heating Coils, Taco Inline Pump, and Raypak Boiler (8)
Comparable recent awards in PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRANE U.S. INC. | $28K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| MULTI AIR SERVICES ENGINEERS, CORP | $408K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| EWA DIRECTION INC. | $287K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| THERMOSYSTEMS, LLC | $757K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| JADA CONTRACTING & CONSTRUCTION LLC | $89K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA301625Q0168NOA?
FSH B268 R&R Heating Coils and Raypak Boiler, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238220 (PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS), performed in 0, TX.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $28K to $757K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA301625Q0168NOA set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
