Wings and Eagles Smoke Oil
W50S8Z25PA016 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ALL OTHER PETROLEUM AND COAL PRODUCTS MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Klamath Falls, OR. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Notice type: Award Notice Solicitation Posted Date: May 06, 2025 Response Date: May 12, 2025 Award Date: June 24, 2025 PSC Code: 9130 NAICS: 324199 Solicitation #: W50S8Z25QA024 Award #: W50S8Z25PA016 Contract Award Amount: $12,500.00 Contractor: Blazing Aviation Contracting Office Address: Kingsley
Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER PETROLEUM AND COAL PRODUCTS MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| WATKINS OIL COMPANY, INC. | $11K | 1 | 2026-06-11 |
| HUNT & SONS, INC | $75K | 1 | 2026-06-10 |
| GARROW OIL CORP. | $20K | 1 | 2026-06-10 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $27K | 1 | 2026-06-05 |
| OILEMPIRE INC | $23K | 2 | 2026-06-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation W50S8Z25PA016?
Wings and Eagles Smoke Oil, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 324199 (ALL OTHER PETROLEUM AND COAL PRODUCTS MANUFACTURING), performed in Klamath Falls, OR.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $75K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W50S8Z25PA016 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
