Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

V225--5-year Ambulance Service Memphis VA Medical Center and associated CBOCx/Clinics

36C24925Q0140 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A AMBULANCE SERVICES solicitation, performed in Memphis, with responses due 2025-02-18. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C24925Q0140
solicitation
621910
NAICS
V225
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Memphis
place
2025-02-18
responses due

What's being bought

THIS IS A PRESOLICITATION NOTICE The Department of Veterans Affairs, Network Contracting Office 9, located at 1639 Medical Center Parkway, Suite 400, Murfreesboro, TN, 37129, anticipates issuing a solicitation Request for Quotation (RFQ) on or about 002/18/2024 to request quotes for a five (5) year

Comparable recent awards in AMBULANCE SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
911 TARGET AND MEDICAL CONCEPTS PLLC$250K102026-07-02
HIGH ANGLE RAPID EXTRICATION MODULE SUPPORT TEAM L$250K102026-07-02
KEVIN KNIGHT$250K102026-07-02
CARDINAL MEDICAL SOLUTIONS INC.$250K102026-07-02
EMERGYCARE INC$1.9Mn/a2026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation 36C24925Q0140?

V225--5-year Ambulance Service Memphis VA Medical Center and associated CBOCx/Clinics, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 621910 (AMBULANCE SERVICES), performed in Memphis. Responses are due 2025-02-18.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $250K to $1.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $250K to $1.9M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.