Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

BRINE PIPELINE ACCESS IMPROVEMENTS

W912PL26BA002 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A WATER AND SEWER LINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in City of Menifee, Riverside County, CA, with responses due 2027-02-04. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W912PL26BA002
solicitation
237110
NAICS
Y1NE
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
City of Menifee, Riverside County, CA
place
2027-02-04
responses due

What's being bought

Update 0005 is to adjust the estimated solicitation issue date to on or about January 04, 2027 and estimated response date (bid opening) to on or about February 04, 2027. Update 0005 is for administrative purposes only, any official amendment will be accompanied by an SF30. Update 0004 is to adjust

Comparable recent awards in WATER AND SEWER LINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
COATS PUMP & SUPPLY INC$350Kn/a2026-07-02
SEPTECH ATL LLC$79K142026-07-02
DIAMOND HOUSING, LLC$477K102026-07-01
LOMAN DRILLING INC.$60K32026-07-01
S.T.RHOADES CONSTRUCTION INCORPORATED$1.1M32026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation W912PL26BA002?

BRINE PIPELINE ACCESS IMPROVEMENTS, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237110 (WATER AND SEWER LINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION), performed in City of Menifee, Riverside County, CA. Responses are due 2027-02-04.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $60K to $1.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W912PL26BA002 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $60K to $1.1M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.