16--STATOR ASSEMBLY
SPRPA125R0002 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A AIRCRAFT MANUFACTURING solicitation, with responses due 2024-11-07. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Pre-Solicitation Synopsis for spares requirement for STATOR ASSEMBLY, NSN 1615-012027132, PR 7009031787, part number 5660237, quantity 93 each. This is an unrestricted, firm fixed price, definite quantity, other than full and open competition Request for Proposal. NAICS 336411 applies. Government so
Comparable recent awards in AIRCRAFT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| FREEFLY SYSTEMS INC | $42K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION | $123K | n/a | 2026-06-26 |
| SKYDIO, INC | $52K | n/a | 2026-06-26 |
| PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION | $98K | n/a | 2026-06-24 |
| SKYDIO, INC | $29K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPRPA125R0002?
16--STATOR ASSEMBLY, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336411 (AIRCRAFT MANUFACTURING). Responses are due 2024-11-07.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $29K to $123K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
