AWARD Notice - Overhead Shop Doors for Wheeler and Wilson Lock
W912P525PA057 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A METAL WINDOW AND DOOR MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Rogersville, AL. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Progexa Corp has been awarded Contract W912P525PA057 - Wheeler & Wilson, Overhead Shop Doors Supply in the amount of $146,259.88. CLINS 0001-0007.
Comparable recent awards in METAL WINDOW AND DOOR MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ABBE LUMBER CORP | $50K | 4 | 2026-07-01 |
| GRANITE GROUP, LLC | $231K | 5 | 2026-07-01 |
| IMPERIAL DOOR CONTROLS INC | $18K | 1 | 2026-06-23 |
| PROJECT AND CONSTRUCTION WELDING, INC. | $26K | 1 | 2026-06-18 |
| HARDEN ARCHITECTURAL SECURITY PRODUCTS, LLC | $103K | 1 | 2026-06-17 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912P525PA057?
AWARD Notice - Overhead Shop Doors for Wheeler and Wilson Lock, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332321 (METAL WINDOW AND DOOR MANUFACTURING), performed in Rogersville, AL.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $231K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912P525PA057 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
