Award Notice GAFB NAF Exodus Bus Dec 2026 - Jan 2031 (17 FSS)
FA303026Q0032 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A CHARTER BUS INDUSTRY solicitation, performed in Goodfellow AFB, TX. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
NOTICE OF AWARD Solicitation Number: FA303026Q0032 Contract Number: FA303026P0026 Requirement: NAF Exodus Bus Transportation Services (Goodfellow AFB, TX) Procurement Method: Non-Appropriated Fund (NAF) Commercial Acquisition / LPTAProcurement Method: Non-Appropriated Fund (NAF) Commercial Acquisiti
Comparable recent awards in CHARTER BUS INDUSTRY
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SIXT RIDE GMBH & CO. KG | $95K | 1 | 2026-06-25 |
| E NOA CORPORATION | $368K | 5 | 2026-05-01 |
| ECOLOGY MIR GROUP LLC | $45K | n/a | 2026-04-30 |
| ARC TRANSPORTATION SERVICES | $47K | 2 | 2026-03-29 |
| JOSEA TRANS, INC. | $96K | 2 | 2026-03-27 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA303026Q0032?
Award Notice GAFB NAF Exodus Bus Dec 2026 - Jan 2031 (17 FSS), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 485510 (CHARTER BUS INDUSTRY), performed in Goodfellow AFB, TX.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $45K to $368K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
