Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

San Francisco Deep Ocean Disposal Site (SF-DODS) 2027-2029 Benthic Monitoring Cruise and Research Vessel

W912P726S0014 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING SERVICES solicitation, with responses due 2026-09-18. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W912P726S0014
solicitation
541620
NAICS
B510
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
2026-09-18
responses due

What's being bought

This announcement is a SOURCES SOUGHT NOTICE for Market Research only; this is not a Request for Quotation (RFQ) or Request for Proposal (RFP). This announcement is for information and planning purposes only and is not a commitment by the government, implied or otherwise, to issue a solicitation or

Comparable recent awards in ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT & PLANNING SOLUTIONS LLC$1.4M12026-07-02
STATISTICAL RESEARCH INC$50.0M82026-07-01
HISTORICAL RESEARCH ASSOCIATES, INC.$50.0M82026-07-01
PINYON-SUNDANCE JV, LLC$50.0M82026-07-01
TOEROEK ASSOCIATES, INC.$6.2Mn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation W912P726S0014?

San Francisco Deep Ocean Disposal Site (SF-DODS) 2027-2029 Benthic Monitoring Cruise and Research Vessel, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541620 (ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING SERVICES). Responses are due 2026-09-18.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $1.4M to $50.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $1.4M to $50.0M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.