Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source - Rogue Fitness
W91ZRU26QA025 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A FITNESS AND RECREATIONAL SPORTS CENTERS solicitation, performed in Anchorage, AK, with responses due 2026-08-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The Alaska Army National Guard (AKARNG) Joint Forces Headquarters G4, in conjunction with the USPFO Purchasing and Contracting Division, intends to award a firm-fixed-price, sole source contract to Rogue Fitness unde the statutory authority of FAR 13.106-1(b)(1), Soliciting from a Single Source. 1)
Comparable recent awards in FITNESS AND RECREATIONAL SPORTS CENTERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| THE ALASKA CLUB GOVERNMENTAL, LLC | $300K | 2 | 2026-06-29 |
| MILLENNIUM HEALTH & FITNESS, INC. | $82K | 1 | 2026-06-11 |
| SOZA WELLNESS LLC | $229K | 5 | 2026-06-11 |
| GREENWAY FITNESS LLC | $30K | 4 | 2026-06-08 |
| THE REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO | $19K | 1 | 2026-06-04 |
Questions
What is solicitation W91ZRU26QA025?
Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source - Rogue Fitness, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 713940 (FITNESS AND RECREATIONAL SPORTS CENTERS), performed in Anchorage, AK. Responses are due 2026-08-28.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $300K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W91ZRU26QA025 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
