A4 - S205--RFQ: Pharmaceutical Waste Treatment Disposal Services (MEDVAMC)
36C25625P0816_1 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A HAZARDOUS WASTE TREATMENT AND DISPOSAL solicitation, performed in Houston, TX. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Post award notice. Award 36C25625P0816 was made to All In Express Inc on 06/26/2025 for the award amount of $59,988.00 for CLIN 0001. Thank you.
Comparable recent awards in HAZARDOUS WASTE TREATMENT AND DISPOSAL
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| GOVCREST INC | $11K | 7 | 2026-07-01 |
| BAK GLOBAL LLC | $145K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| BEST CHOICE ENVIRONMENTAL INC | $755K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| VESEQU LLC | $3.0M | 4 | 2026-06-27 |
| LSC DESTRUCTION LLC | $842K | n/a | 2026-06-25 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C25625P0816_1?
A4 - S205--RFQ: Pharmaceutical Waste Treatment Disposal Services (MEDVAMC), issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 562211 (HAZARDOUS WASTE TREATMENT AND DISPOSAL), performed in Houston, TX.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $3.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 36C25625P0816_1 set aside?
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
