Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Hickam Open House Bus Services and Parking

FA521525Q0001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A CHARTER BUS INDUSTRY solicitation, performed in Honolulu, HI, with responses due 2024-10-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA521525Q0001
solicitation
485510
NAICS
V222
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Honolulu, HI
place
2024-10-28
responses due

What's being bought

This Request for Quotes (RFQ) is issued by the Air Force Installation Contracting Center (AFICC), 766 Enterprise Sourcing Squadron (766 ESS) PKI. This constitutes the official solicitation for the Hickam Open House Bus Services and Parking requirement. DESCRIPTION OF SERVICES: Contracted buses are n

Comparable recent awards in CHARTER BUS INDUSTRY

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SIXT RIDE GMBH & CO. KG$95K12026-06-25
E NOA CORPORATION$368K52026-05-01
ECOLOGY MIR GROUP LLC$45Kn/a2026-04-30
ARC TRANSPORTATION SERVICES$47K22026-03-29
JOSEA TRANS, INC.$96K22026-03-27

Questions

What is solicitation FA521525Q0001?

Hickam Open House Bus Services and Parking, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 485510 (CHARTER BUS INDUSTRY), performed in Honolulu, HI. Responses are due 2024-10-28.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $45K to $368K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA521525Q0001 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $45K to $368K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.