Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

AN41--Research Services Neural Stem Cell Study for Spinal Cord Injury Pre-solicitation Notice with Intent to Sole Source

36C24E26R0021 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES solicitation, with responses due 2026-08-10. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C24E26R0021
solicitation
541380
NAICS
AN41
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
2026-08-10
responses due

What's being bought

Special Notice Special Notice Page 3 of 3 Special Notice Special Notice Page 1 of 3 Pre-Solicitation Notice for notice of intent to award a sole source contract. This is not a solicitation. The Department of Veterans Affairs intends to negotiate a sole source contract for a one (1) year period with

Comparable recent awards in TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
HGS ENGINEERING INC$48Kn/a2026-07-02
SAYBOLT LP$31Kn/a2026-07-02
TRANSPORTATION RESEARCH CENTER INC$1.5Mn/a2026-07-01
SMITHERS MSE INC$300Kn/a2026-07-01
GREEN COUNTRY TESTING$586K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation 36C24E26R0021?

AN41--Research Services Neural Stem Cell Study for Spinal Cord Injury Pre-solicitation Notice with Intent to Sole Source, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541380 (TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES). Responses are due 2026-08-10.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $31K to $1.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $31K to $1.5M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.