FY26 Yellow Ribbon Event
W912KZ26QA001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A HOTELS (EXCEPT CASINO HOTELS) AND MOTELS solicitation, performed in Louisville, KY, with responses due 2025-11-24. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
UNFUNDED DISCLOSURE: This request for quote is for pricing only. Funds are not presently available for this Requirement. The Governments obligation under this requirement is contingent upon the availability of appropriated funds from which contract award can be made. The Kentucky Army National Guard
Comparable recent awards in HOTELS (EXCEPT CASINO HOTELS) AND MOTELS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| HALL BRIAN | $43K | 150 | 2026-07-02 |
| HALL BRIAN | $14K | 150 | 2026-07-02 |
| HALL BRIAN | $36K | 150 | 2026-07-02 |
| HALL BRIAN | $81K | 150 | 2026-07-02 |
| HALL BRIAN | $25K | 150 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912KZ26QA001?
FY26 Yellow Ribbon Event, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 721110 (HOTELS (EXCEPT CASINO HOTELS) AND MOTELS), performed in Louisville, KY. Responses are due 2025-11-24.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $14K to $81K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912KZ26QA001 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
