USS GREEN BAY (LPD-20) OEM Underwater Hull Preservation
N5523625C0003 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A PAINT AND COATING MANUFACTURING solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
On 21 February 2025, Southwest Regional Maintenance Center (SWRMC) awarded Contract N55236-25-C-0003 to The Sherwin-Williams Company to provide required paint, coatings, preservation products, and engineering/technical services in support of underwater hull preservation efforts onboard the USS GREEN
Comparable recent awards in PAINT AND COATING MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| THE SHERWIN-WILLIAMS COMPANY | $56K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| PRC - DESOTO INTERNATIONAL, INC | $4.8M | 3 | 2026-06-12 |
| THE SHERWIN-WILLIAMS COMPANY | $22K | 1 | 2026-06-12 |
| LIGHTHOUSE FOR THE BLIND | $18K | 1 | 2026-06-09 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $13K | n/a | 2026-06-08 |
Questions
What is solicitation N5523625C0003?
USS GREEN BAY (LPD-20) OEM Underwater Hull Preservation, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 325510 (PAINT AND COATING MANUFACTURING).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $13K to $4.8M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
