Award Notice for Davis-Monthan AFB: Base-Wide Painting and CRU Flooring IDIQ
FA487725D0018 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A PAINTING AND WALL COVERING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Tucson, AZ. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is an award notice for the solicitation FA487725R0002. If you have any questions or concerns, please contact the listed points of contacts below.
Comparable recent awards in PAINTING AND WALL COVERING CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| EASE/SSC LLC | $956K | 3 | 2026-07-03 |
| OMEGA PAINTING & CONTRACTING LLC | $246K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| FINNERY CONSTRUCTION INC | $33K | 9 | 2026-07-01 |
| OMEGA PAINTING & CONTRACTING LLC | $201K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| 2H&V CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, LLC | $272K | 3 | 2026-06-29 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA487725D0018?
Award Notice for Davis-Monthan AFB: Base-Wide Painting and CRU Flooring IDIQ, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238320 (PAINTING AND WALL COVERING CONTRACTORS), performed in Tucson, AZ.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $33K to $956K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA487725D0018 set aside?
8(a) Business Development. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
