Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Award Notice - PMA-201 Harpoon SLEP Seeker Repairs and Test Equipment/Lay In Spares

N00019-25-RFPREQ-WPM201-0292 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A GUIDED MISSILE AND SPACE VEHICLE MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in McKinney, TX. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N00019-25-RFPREQ-WPM201-0292
solicitation
336414
NAICS
1410
PSC
NONE
set-aside
McKinney, TX
place

What's being bought

The Naval Air Systems Command (NAVAIR) Precision Strike Weapons Program Office (PMA-201) has awarded a Cost Plus Fixed Fee and Firm-Fixed Price Delivery Order, N0001925F0948 under the Basic Ordering Agreement (BOA) N0001925G0009 on a sole source basis to Raytheon Company. This delivery order is for

Comparable recent awards in GUIDED MISSILE AND SPACE VEHICLE MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
LANTERIS SPACE LLC$1.5Mn/a2026-06-12
LANTERIS SPACE LLC$403Kn/a2026-06-09
LANTERIS SPACE LLC$350Kn/a2026-05-04
NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION$1.8B322026-04-02
RTX CORPORATION$299Kn/a2026-04-02

Questions

What is solicitation N00019-25-RFPREQ-WPM201-0292?

Award Notice - PMA-201 Harpoon SLEP Seeker Repairs and Test Equipment/Lay In Spares, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336414 (GUIDED MISSILE AND SPACE VEHICLE MANUFACTURING), performed in McKinney, TX.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $299K to $1.8B, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is N00019-25-RFPREQ-WPM201-0292 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $299K to $1.8B. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.