Camp Lejeune Chemicals
M6700125Q0013 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER BASIC INORGANIC CHEMICAL MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Camp Lejeune, NC, with responses due 2025-04-21. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
M6700125Q0013 CAMP LEJEUNE, NORTH CAROLINA CHEMICALS REQUEST FOR QUOTES 04/02/2025- M6700125Q0013 Amendment P0001 posted
Comparable recent awards in OTHER BASIC INORGANIC CHEMICAL MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN CENTRIFUGE OPERATING, LLC | $1.1B | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| ONE SPEED VENTURES LLC | $68K | n/a | 2026-06-24 |
| ECKERT & ZIEGLER ANALYTICS, INC | $47K | 1 | 2026-06-18 |
| MOUNTAIN VALLEY TRUCKING LLC | $195K | 7 | 2026-06-15 |
| HILL BROTHERS CHEMICAL COMPANY | $103K | 2 | 2026-06-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation M6700125Q0013?
Camp Lejeune Chemicals, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 325180 (OTHER BASIC INORGANIC CHEMICAL MANUFACTURING), performed in Camp Lejeune, NC. Responses are due 2025-04-21.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $47K to $1.1B, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
