Design-Bid-Build (DBB) SOF Marine Raider Facilities Complex, Marine Corps Base (MCB) Camp Lejeune, North Carolina
N4008526R0138 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Camp Lejeune, NC, with responses due 2026-05-15. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Solicitation Number: N40085-26-R-0138 This notice does NOT constitute a request for proposal, request for quote, or invitation for bid. The intent of this pre-solicitation synopsis is to make notice of a proposed contract action for Design-Bid-Build (DBB), construction services for the P-1550 SOF Ma
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC | $118K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS, LLC | $54K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| POWERS OF ARKANSAS INC | $224K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK GENERAL, LLC | $188K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC | $36K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation N4008526R0138?
Design-Bid-Build (DBB) SOF Marine Raider Facilities Complex, Marine Corps Base (MCB) Camp Lejeune, North Carolina, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Camp Lejeune, NC. Responses are due 2026-05-15.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $224K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N4008526R0138 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
