Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source to Resource Analysis Corporation INC.

N66001-25-Q-6149 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS solicitation, with responses due 2025-03-27. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N66001-25-Q-6149
solicitation
513210
NAICS
R
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
2025-03-27
responses due

What's being bought

This synopsis is hereby issued in accordance with FAR Part 5.201. The purpose of this synopsis is to announce the Naval Information Warfare Center (NIWC) Pacific's intent to award a Firm-Fixed-Price purchase order on a noncompetitive basis to Resource Analysis Corporation INC. (DUNS/UID 101169238, C

Comparable recent awards in SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
DIGICORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC$194K12026-07-02
CARAHSOFT TECHNOLOGY CORP$63Kn/a2026-07-02
CLEARVIEW AI, INC.$16K12026-07-02
QUALCOMM TECHNOLOGIES INC$23K12026-07-02
TOMMYTQL LLC$483K42026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation N66001-25-Q-6149?

Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source to Resource Analysis Corporation INC., issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 513210 (SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS). Responses are due 2025-03-27.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $483K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $16K to $483K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.