Notice of Award for Sole Source PMA-201 IDIQ Contract for CY25-27 FMS/USN support or Harpoon and SLAM-ER Missile, EHCLS, AHWCS, ENCAP, HSCLCS, HCDS, and HCDCM System Engineering, Training and Technical Services.
N00019-24-RFPREQ-WPM201-0128 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A GUIDED MISSILE AND SPACE VEHICLE MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Saint Louis, MO. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The Naval Air Systems Command (NAVAIR), Precision Strike Weapons Program Office (PMA-201), awarded a Cost Plus Fixed Fee/Cost Only Indefinite Delivery, Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ) contract to the Boeing Company, under N00019-25-D-0012 on 21 March 2025. This contract provides for the procurement of En
Comparable recent awards in GUIDED MISSILE AND SPACE VEHICLE MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| LANTERIS SPACE LLC | $1.5M | n/a | 2026-06-12 |
| LANTERIS SPACE LLC | $403K | n/a | 2026-06-09 |
| LANTERIS SPACE LLC | $350K | n/a | 2026-05-04 |
| NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION | $1.8B | 32 | 2026-04-02 |
| RTX CORPORATION | $299K | n/a | 2026-04-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation N00019-24-RFPREQ-WPM201-0128?
Notice of Award for Sole Source PMA-201 IDIQ Contract for CY25-27 FMS/USN support or Harpoon and SLAM-ER Missile, EHCLS, AHWCS, ENCAP, HSCLCS, HCDS, and HCDCM System Engineering, Training and Technical Services., issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336414 (GUIDED MISSILE AND SPACE VEHICLE MANUFACTURING), performed in Saint Louis, MO.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $299K to $1.8B, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N00019-24-RFPREQ-WPM201-0128 set aside?
8(a) Sole Source. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
