MK VI Storage Laydown and Maintenance Support Services
W50S8625PA002 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SHIP BUILDING AND REPAIRING solicitation, performed in Virginia Beach, VA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Award Notice for Combined Synopsis/Solicitation W50S8625QA005. Notice of Award is not required IAW FAR 5.303(b)(6).
Comparable recent awards in SHIP BUILDING AND REPAIRING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PACIFIC MARITIME GROUP INC | $475K | 999 | 2026-07-02 |
| GEA NORTH AMERICA INC. | $25K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| RAILWAY SPECIALTIES CORP | $30K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| FSR CONSULTING LLC | $20K | 14 | 2026-07-01 |
| STILTEN, LTD. CO. | $78K | 2 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W50S8625PA002?
MK VI Storage Laydown and Maintenance Support Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336611 (SHIP BUILDING AND REPAIRING), performed in Virginia Beach, VA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $475K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W50S8625PA002 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
