ALANG Digital Marketing
W50S6N-26-P-A019 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ADVERTISING AGENCIES solicitation, performed in Montgomery, AL. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The USPFO Activity for the Alabama Air National Guard (ALANG) awarded contract W50S6N26PA019 to Directional Ad-Vantage Holdings, LLC. The contract is for an "ALANG Recruiting Smartlite Campaign," which involves providing digital advertising services at five local business locations across Alabama, i
Comparable recent awards in ADVERTISING AGENCIES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRUE NORTH COMMUNICATIONS INC | $82.5M | n/a | 2026-06-26 |
| DIX-GRA, INC. | $872K | 5 | 2026-06-24 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $25K | 3 | 2026-06-24 |
| REPUBLIC STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIONS | $120K | 1 | 2026-06-12 |
| AMERICAN SMALL BUSINESS ALLIANCE INC | $619K | n/a | 2026-06-11 |
Questions
What is solicitation W50S6N-26-P-A019?
ALANG Digital Marketing, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541810 (ADVERTISING AGENCIES), performed in Montgomery, AL.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $82.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W50S6N-26-P-A019 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
