Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Q519--Market Research for Residential Treatment Services

36C26126Q1246 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A RESIDENTIAL MENTAL HEALTH AND SUBSTANCE ABUSE FACILITIES solicitation, performed in Vendor's Facility Address in San Francisco, CA, with responses due 2026-09-14. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C26126Q1246
solicitation
623220
NAICS
Q519
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Vendor's Facility Address in San Francisco, CA
place
2026-09-14
responses due

What's being bought

SOURCES SOUGHT NOTICE The purpose of this Sources Sought Synopsis is to assist in our decision-making process for a service procurement. This is not a solicitation, nor a request for quotes or proposals. Responses to this sources sought synopsis will be used by the Government to make appropriate acq

Comparable recent awards in RESIDENTIAL MENTAL HEALTH AND SUBSTANCE ABUSE FACILITIES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
HARBOR HOUSES OF JACKSON INC$94Kn/a2026-06-30
WA VETERANS AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT$828Kn/a2026-06-17
THE SALVATION ARMY$122K12026-05-29
LIFE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT$525Kn/a2026-05-13
VOLUNTEERS OF AMERICA OF NORTH LOUISIANA$499Kn/a2026-05-11

Questions

What is solicitation 36C26126Q1246?

Q519--Market Research for Residential Treatment Services, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 623220 (RESIDENTIAL MENTAL HEALTH AND SUBSTANCE ABUSE FACILITIES), performed in Vendor's Facility Address in San Francisco, CA. Responses are due 2026-09-14.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $94K to $828K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $94K to $828K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.