Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

OCLC Library Services

N0018926PW103 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A LIBRARIES AND ARCHIVES solicitation, performed in Newport, RI. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N0018926PW103
solicitation
519210
NAICS
DA10
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Newport, RI
place

What's being bought

This is a SYNOPSIS OF CONTRACT AWARD. This synopsis is to announce award of a contract in accordance with FAR Subpart 5.3. No proposals are being requested or accepted with this synopsis. THIS IS NOT A SOLICITATION FOR PROPOSALS AND NO CONTRACT SHALL BE AWARDED FROM THIS SYNOPSIS. On 08 June 2026, N

Comparable recent awards in LIBRARIES AND ARCHIVES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
LRP PUBLICATIONS, INC.$23K12026-06-30
EBSCO INFORMATION SERVICES, LLC$10.3Mn/a2026-06-17
EBSCO INFORMATION SERVICES, LLC$54.0M32026-06-16
EBSCO INFORMATION SERVICES, LLC$23K12026-06-12
S&P GLOBAL LIMITED$298K12026-06-09

Questions

What is solicitation N0018926PW103?

OCLC Library Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 519210 (LIBRARIES AND ARCHIVES), performed in Newport, RI.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $23K to $54.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $23K to $54.0M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.