Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Prekindergarten Comprehensive Curriculum, Portfolio, and Assessment System

HE125424QE030 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES solicitation, performed in Alexandria, VA, with responses due 2024-10-15. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

HE125424QE030
solicitation
611710
NAICS
U099
PSC
8(a) Sole Source
set-aside
Alexandria, VA
place
2024-10-15
responses due

What's being bought

The Department of Defense Education Activity (DoDEA) has the following requirements: Prekindergarten Comprehensive Curriculum, Portfolio, and Assessment System This is a sole source notice of intent and is not a request for proposals or quotations. The determination not to compete this proposed cont

Comparable recent awards in EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
HUMAN RESOURCES RESEARCH ORGANIZATION (HUMRRO)$360Kn/a2026-07-02
RQI PARTNERS LLC$96.3M12026-06-30
NATIONAL STUDENT CLEARINGHOUSE$85K12026-06-30
HUMAN RESOURCES RESEARCH ORGANIZATION (HUMRRO)$13.5Mn/a2026-06-30
HUMAN RESOURCES RESEARCH ORGANIZATION (HUMRRO)$2.2Mn/a2026-06-29

Questions

What is solicitation HE125424QE030?

Prekindergarten Comprehensive Curriculum, Portfolio, and Assessment System, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611710 (EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES), performed in Alexandria, VA. Responses are due 2024-10-15.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $85K to $96.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is HE125424QE030 set aside?

8(a) Sole Source. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $85K to $96.3M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.