AWARD NOTICE - CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMBLY
W912CH-25-Q-0051 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A PRINTED CIRCUIT ASSEMBLY (ELECTRONIC ASSEMBLY) MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Texarkana, TX. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This serves as notice that on 24 September 2025, the United States Army Contracting Command - Detroit Arsenal (ACC-DTA) has awarded a Firm Fixed Price Contract W912CH-25-P-0059 to CUSTOM MANUFACTURING & ENGINEERING, INC, Inc for the following item: NOUN: Circuit Card Assembly NSN:5998-01-541-7227 PA
Comparable recent awards in PRINTED CIRCUIT ASSEMBLY (ELECTRONIC ASSEMBLY) MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| OPTO 22 | $221K | 3 | 2026-06-16 |
| OPTO 22 | $61K | 2 | 2026-06-16 |
| PACIFIC POWER GROUP, LLC | $21K | 2 | 2026-06-03 |
| KINGSBURY, INC. | $166K | 2 | 2026-05-18 |
| MORGAN INGLAND LLC | $37K | 18 | 2026-04-21 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912CH-25-Q-0051?
AWARD NOTICE - CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMBLY, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334418 (PRINTED CIRCUIT ASSEMBLY (ELECTRONIC ASSEMBLY) MANUFACTURING), performed in Texarkana, TX.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $21K to $221K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
