Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Food & Beverage Concessionaire - MWR

NAFUA1-25-R-0007 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A FOOD SERVICE CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Tracy, CA, with responses due 2025-09-25. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

NAFUA1-25-R-0007
solicitation
722310
NAICS
M1FD
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Tracy, CA
place
2025-09-25
responses due

What's being bought

Amendment P00001: Extended due date to September 25, 2025 at 2:00PM EST. The Defense Logistics Agency Family & Morale, Welfare, and Recreation (FMWR) invites qualified offerors to submit proposals in response to the Request for Proposal (NAFUA1-25-R- 0007) to provide all labor, equipment, materials,

Comparable recent awards in FOOD SERVICE CONTRACTORS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$17K12026-06-30
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$16K72026-06-29
SGI GLOBAL LLC$2.2M182026-06-25
THE SEVERSON GROUP LLC$56K12026-06-25
BASELINE EMERGENCY SOLUTIONS LLC$6.9M182026-06-25

Questions

What is solicitation NAFUA1-25-R-0007?

Food & Beverage Concessionaire - MWR, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 722310 (FOOD SERVICE CONTRACTORS), performed in Tracy, CA. Responses are due 2025-09-25.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $6.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $16K to $6.9M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.