Anchor Guy, [WSDC: 0MM] End Item: Airfield Damage Rep PR: 7008472038; NSN: 4030-016794847 IAW P/N: TTPAS0001
SPE4A626R0064 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A HARDWARE MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Richmond, VA, with responses due 2026-03-19. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This solicitation will contain one NSN for: Anchor Guy, [WSDC: 0MM] End Item: Airfield Damage Rep. A Request for Proposal (RFP) will be solicited for the award of a firm fixed price contract. The original equipment manufacturers and only approved source is BTM COMPANY LLC (CAGE 5DJP2) P/N: TTPAS0001
Comparable recent awards in HARDWARE MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| INTERNATIONAL TELEVISION CORPORATION | $10K | 999 | 2026-07-02 |
| WINDY CITY LUGGAGE AND REPAIR, LLC | $12K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| PRYMOL BUSINESS MANAGEMENT INC | $57K | 12 | 2026-07-01 |
| OSC SOLUTIONS INC | $20K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| E.J. BROOKS COMPANY | $244K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPE4A626R0064?
Anchor Guy, [WSDC: 0MM] End Item: Airfield Damage Rep PR: 7008472038; NSN: 4030-016794847 IAW P/N: TTPAS0001, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332510 (HARDWARE MANUFACTURING), performed in Richmond, VA. Responses are due 2026-03-19.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $244K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is SPE4A626R0064 set aside?
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
