Award Notice for FA301625F0219P00004
FA301625F0219P00004 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A federal solicitation, performed in JBSA Lackland AFB, TX 78236. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is an award notification. A modification to add work to task order FA301625F0219 under P00004 resulted from incorporating clause 52.217-8, Option to Extend Services. The intent was to extend the services from 29 Aug 2026 - 28 Nov 2026. A justification for the new work to be sole source to the a
Comparable recent awards
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Detail available to signed-in users. | |||
Questions
What is solicitation FA301625F0219P00004?
Award Notice for FA301625F0219P00004, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, performed in JBSA Lackland AFB, TX 78236.
Is FA301625F0219P00004 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
