JROTC JCLC Moore Muscogee County School District Columbus, Georgia
W9124D25QA048 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS solicitation, performed in Columbus, with responses due 2025-03-10. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Please find attached solicitation. Addendum to FAR Provision 52.212-1, Instructions to Offerors-Commercial Items Solicitation/Request for Proposal Requirements Instructions, Conditions, and Notices to Offerors A. Request for Quote Submittal and Inquiries: A.1. The Offeror shall provide the following
Comparable recent awards in COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| THE UNIVERSITY OF IOWA | $16K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| BRIGHAM & WOMENS HOSPITAL INC | $3.3M | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| TUFTS MEDICAL CENTER PARENT, INC. | $39K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI PHYSICIANS COMPANY, LLC | $1.7M | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| BRIGHAM & WOMENS HOSPITAL INC | $5.0M | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W9124D25QA048?
JROTC JCLC Moore Muscogee County School District Columbus, Georgia, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611310 (COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS), performed in Columbus. Responses are due 2025-03-10.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $5.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
