Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

J063--Camera Security System Maintenance Services

36C24126Q0183 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS) solicitation, with responses due 2026-01-21. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C24126Q0183
solicitation
561621
NAICS
J063
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
2026-01-21
responses due

What's being bought

This is a Special Notice of intent to award on a sole source basis. This is not a solicitation. The Department of Veterans Affairs intends to negotiate a requirement of Security Camera Maintenance Services for the VA Central Western Massachusetts Healthcare System, MA. The applicable NAICS code is 5

Comparable recent awards in SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS)

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SECOM LLC$30K42026-07-02
XTEC, INCORPORATED$228K12026-07-01
M. C. DEAN, INC.$112Kn/a2026-07-01
3M ELECTRIC LLC$171K12026-07-01
JOHNSON CONTROLS FIRE PROTECTION LP$32K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation 36C24126Q0183?

J063--Camera Security System Maintenance Services, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561621 (SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS)). Responses are due 2026-01-21.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $30K to $228K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $30K to $228K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.