Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

U.S. Army West Point Services for Cellular Distributed Antenna System (DAS) Modernization Phase 1

W911SD-26-F-A069 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A WIRELESS TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS (EXCEPT SATELLITE) solicitation, performed in West Point, NY. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W911SD-26-F-A069
solicitation
517112
NAICS
R426
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
West Point, NY
place

What's being bought

Award Notice

Comparable recent awards in WIRELESS TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS (EXCEPT SATELLITE)

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SMART COMMUNICATIONS, INC.$51Kn/a2026-06-30
PUBLIC SAFETY, MINNESOTA DEPARTMENT OF$21K12026-06-29
SMART COMMUNICATIONS, INC.$28Kn/a2026-06-29
ATT MOBILITY LLC$32Kn/a2026-06-25
COX VIRGINIA TELCOM, L.L.C$274K12026-06-24

Questions

What is solicitation W911SD-26-F-A069?

U.S. Army West Point Services for Cellular Distributed Antenna System (DAS) Modernization Phase 1, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 517112 (WIRELESS TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS (EXCEPT SATELLITE)), performed in West Point, NY.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $21K to $274K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W911SD-26-F-A069 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $21K to $274K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.