Bldg 38 / 233 Emergency Eyewash Stations to be Installed
N0025325Q0015 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Keyport, WA, with responses due 2025-06-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is not a Request for Quotes. Naval Undersea Warfare Center Division (NUWC) Keyport intends to issue a solicitation for two (2) Emergency Eyewash stations to be installed in Bldg. 38/233. The eyewash stations are to meet or exceed American National Standards Institute (ANSI) safety requirements
Comparable recent awards in PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| EWA DIRECTION INC. | $287K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| MULTI AIR SERVICES ENGINEERS, CORP | $408K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| JADA CONTRACTING & CONSTRUCTION LLC | $89K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| THERMOSYSTEMS, LLC | $757K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| TRANE U.S. INC. | $28K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation N0025325Q0015?
Bldg 38 / 233 Emergency Eyewash Stations to be Installed, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238220 (PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS), performed in Keyport, WA. Responses are due 2025-06-28.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $28K to $757K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N0025325Q0015 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
