Park Attendant Services for John H. Kerr Dam and Reservoir for Rudds Creek 2
W912PM-25-Q-0023 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A RV (RECREATIONAL VEHICLE) PARKS AND CAMPGROUNDS solicitation, performed in Boydton, VA, with responses due 2025-04-17. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This notice is being posted as an avenue to provide Request for Quotes for W912PM25Q0023. In accordance with Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) 5.202(a)(13), exceptions to publicizing contract actions, there will not be a pre-solicitation notice posted for this action. This is a combined synopsis/
Comparable recent awards in RV (RECREATIONAL VEHICLE) PARKS AND CAMPGROUNDS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CALIFORNIA TIME HOSPITALITY LLC | $2.7M | 1 | 2026-06-23 |
| WARNIER ALVIN | $68K | 1 | 2026-04-01 |
| SEAN E. SWINDELL | $75K | 2 | 2026-03-31 |
| KRISTI MCCRAY | $19K | 1 | 2026-03-31 |
| JACKLE JAMES | $30K | 1 | 2026-03-31 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912PM-25-Q-0023?
Park Attendant Services for John H. Kerr Dam and Reservoir for Rudds Creek 2, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 721211 (RV (RECREATIONAL VEHICLE) PARKS AND CAMPGROUNDS), performed in Boydton, VA. Responses are due 2025-04-17.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $2.7M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912PM-25-Q-0023 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
