Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source to NTS Technical Systems, LLC
N66001-25-Q-6077 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ENGINEERING SERVICES solicitation, with responses due 2025-01-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Naval Information Warfare Center, Pacific (NIWC Pacific) hereby publicizes its intention to solicit, negotiate, and award a Firm-Fixed-Price purchase order on a non-competitive basis with NTS Technical Systems, LLC (DBA Element US Space & Defense). The requirement is for the purchase of MIL-STD-901E
Comparable recent awards in ENGINEERING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARCTOS TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, LLC | $2.6M | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| HDR ENGINEERING INC | $1.0M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| AKIMA SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LLC | $38K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION | $54.9M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| MCCASLIN & ASSOCIATES, ARCHITECTS, INC | $644K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation N66001-25-Q-6077?
Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source to NTS Technical Systems, LLC, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541330 (ENGINEERING SERVICES). Responses are due 2025-01-28.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $38K to $54.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
