Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

SRP Bridge - Magnificus Corporation

W81K0025PA050 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A GENERAL MEDICAL AND SURGICAL HOSPITALS solicitation, performed in Fort Bliss, TX. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W81K0025PA050
solicitation
622110
NAICS
Q401
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Fort Bliss, TX
place

What's being bought

Non-competitively awarded firm fixed price bridge contract awarded to Magnificus Corporation to continue Soldier Readiness Program (SRP) support services while a new contract is reprocured to replace W81K0023D0001 that was protested and terminated.

Comparable recent awards in GENERAL MEDICAL AND SURGICAL HOSPITALS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TMA LASER GROUP INC$435Kn/a2026-06-30
BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP$23K12026-06-29
TMA LASER GROUP INC$174Kn/a2026-06-24
TMA LASER GROUP INC$900K12026-06-24
SEVEN CORNERS INC$195K12026-06-18

Questions

What is solicitation W81K0025PA050?

SRP Bridge - Magnificus Corporation, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 622110 (GENERAL MEDICAL AND SURGICAL HOSPITALS), performed in Fort Bliss, TX.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $23K to $900K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W81K0025PA050 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $23K to $900K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.