Award Notice, Adapter, Housing, NSN: 3040-01-531-4475
W912CH-26-C-0025 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A MECHANICAL POWER TRANSMISSION EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a competitive, Firm Fixed Price, One-Time Buy Contract with an Option. Total evaluated contract price of $407,966.40 for a quantity of 938 EA with an option of 938 EA.
Comparable recent awards in MECHANICAL POWER TRANSMISSION EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| GL POWER, INC. | $33K | n/a | 2026-06-15 |
| AMERICAN VULKAN CORPORATION | $174K | 1 | 2026-06-12 |
| GL POWER, INC. | $103K | n/a | 2026-05-20 |
| GL POWER, INC. | $114K | n/a | 2026-05-06 |
| AMERICAN VULKAN CORPORATION | $37K | 1 | 2026-05-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912CH-26-C-0025?
Award Notice, Adapter, Housing, NSN: 3040-01-531-4475, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 333613 (MECHANICAL POWER TRANSMISSION EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $33K to $174K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912CH-26-C-0025 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
