Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Missile Defense Agency Terminal High Altitude Area Defense (THAAD) Product Support

HQ0853-25-R-0001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A PROCESS, PHYSICAL DISTRIBUTION, AND LOGISTICS CONSULTING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Redstone Arsenal, AL, with responses due 2025-03-21. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

HQ0853-25-R-0001
solicitation
541614
NAICS
J014
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Redstone Arsenal, AL
place
2025-03-21
responses due

What's being bought

The Missile Defense Agency (MDA) announces the release of the Terminal High Altitude Area Defense (THAAD) Product Support (TPSC) DRAFT Request for Proposal (RFP). Industry is advised that this is the DRAFT RFP.This procurement is set aside for a small business concern. The North American Industry Cl

Comparable recent awards in PROCESS, PHYSICAL DISTRIBUTION, AND LOGISTICS CONSULTING SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
PAR EXCELLENCE SYSTEMS, INC$2.6M12026-07-02
DEWBERRY ENGINEERS INC.$750Kn/a2026-06-29
DEWBERRY ENGINEERS INC.$2.4Mn/a2026-06-26
PROVEN MANAGEMENT LLC$154K12026-06-25
EPS CORPORATION$3.0M42026-06-24

Questions

What is solicitation HQ0853-25-R-0001?

Missile Defense Agency Terminal High Altitude Area Defense (THAAD) Product Support, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541614 (PROCESS, PHYSICAL DISTRIBUTION, AND LOGISTICS CONSULTING SERVICES), performed in Redstone Arsenal, AL. Responses are due 2025-03-21.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $154K to $3.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is HQ0853-25-R-0001 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $154K to $3.0M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.