AWARD NOTICE FOR (A-E) TITLE II SERVICES TO THE DESIGNER OF RECORD, KENNETH HAHN, ARCHITECTS INC. FOR MILITARY WORKING DOG KENNEL, McCONNELL AFB, KS.
195777 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES solicitation, performed in McConnell AFB, KS. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
In accordance with the criteria set forth in the special notice of intent, 195777, issued 14 February 2025, per U.S.C.3204(a)(1) as defined by FAR 6.302-1, 22d Contracting Squadron (22 CONS), has determined that the Designer of record (DOR), Kenneth Hahn, Architects, Inc. is the only source to satis
Comparable recent awards in ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| POND & COMPANY | $215K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| PDG, INC. | $119K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| NORTH ARROW, INC. | $7.1M | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| J.C. CHANG & ASSOCIATES, INC. | $559K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| GRISKELIS YOUNG HARRELL, LTD. | $35K | 5 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation 195777?
AWARD NOTICE FOR (A-E) TITLE II SERVICES TO THE DESIGNER OF RECORD, KENNETH HAHN, ARCHITECTS INC. FOR MILITARY WORKING DOG KENNEL, McCONNELL AFB, KS., issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541310 (ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES), performed in McConnell AFB, KS.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $35K to $7.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 195777 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
