Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Amended Solicitation for Sunshade Hardware

FA480025P0121 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A BROADWOVEN FABRIC MILLS solicitation, performed in 0, VA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA480025P0121
solicitation
313210
NAICS
8305
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
0, VA
place

What's being bought

Synopsis of Award We are pleased to announce that Next Grade Inc has been awarded Contract FA480025P0121, valued at $29,324.47, following a competitive selection process. Contract Number: FA480025P0121 Contractor: Next Grade Inc Contract Value: $29,324.47 Date of Award: 7/10/2025 Contracting Agency:

Comparable recent awards in BROADWOVEN FABRIC MILLS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
MAYER-PAETZ, INC$27Kn/a2026-07-01
FABRIC DEVELOPMENT INC$18K12026-06-29
TABB TEXTILES CO INC$92Kn/a2026-06-26
MAYER-PAETZ, INC$27Kn/a2026-06-25
FEDERAL EXPRESS CORPORATION$20K12026-06-24

Questions

What is solicitation FA480025P0121?

Amended Solicitation for Sunshade Hardware, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 313210 (BROADWOVEN FABRIC MILLS), performed in 0, VA.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $92K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA480025P0121 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $18K to $92K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.