X-Ray/Computed Tomography System
W911N225P0009 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A IRRADIATION APPARATUS MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Chambersburg, PA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Award notice for W911N25P0009 for X-ray/computed tomography system resulting from solicitation W911N2-25-R-0010
Comparable recent awards in IRRADIATION APPARATUS MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| GE PRECISION HEALTHCARE LLC | $257K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| J & N MARKETING, INC. | $66K | 2 | 2026-07-02 |
| GE PRECISION HEALTHCARE LLC | $441K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| GE PRECISION HEALTHCARE LLC | $117K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| GE PRECISION HEALTHCARE LLC | $70K | 4 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W911N225P0009?
X-Ray/Computed Tomography System, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334517 (IRRADIATION APPARATUS MANUFACTURING), performed in Chambersburg, PA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $66K to $441K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
